1 Rev. O J Joseph Malpan Mar 1901 – Jan 1902
2 Rev. K T Thomas Kathanar Jan 1902 – Sept 1902
3 Rev. Valiyathundiyil Geevarghese Kathanar Nov 1902 –Apr 1903
4 Elakkattu Kaduppil K I Joseph Kasseessa May 1903 – Feb 1904
5 Rev. O J Joseph Malpan Mar 1904
6 Rev. Pallichiramel Mammen Younan Kathanar Apr 1904 – Mar 1907
7 Rev. O J Joseph Malpan Apr 1907- Jan 1928
8 Rev. Pannackal Youseph Kasseessa Jan 1928 – Apr 1934
9 Rev. Cherukara C M John
(Yuhanon Mar Thoma Metropolitan Apr 1934 – Dec 1934
10 Rev. P J Thomas Jun 1935 – Jun 1940
11 Rev. C V John Jun 1940 – May 1948
12 Rev. E I Kuruvilla May 1948-May 1950
13 Rev. K C George May 1953-May 1958
14 Rev. V M Koruth May 1958- May 1962
15 Rev. C M Thomas May 1962-May 1964
16 Rev. K J Philip May 1964-Aug 1969
17 Rev. K Thomas Mathew Aug 1969-May 1972
18 Rev. Rev. V Thomas May 1972-May 1975
19 Rev. Rev. M P Thomas May1975-May 1979
20 Rev. Rev.C I George
(Rt Rev GeevargheseMar Athanaseus) May1979-May 1983
21 Rev. T Thomas May1983-May 1985
22 Rev. Dr R C Thomas May1985-Mar 1988
23 Rev. Dr Geevarghese Mathew Mar1988 -Apr 1988
24 Rev. M C Mani May1988-Apr 1992
25 Rev. M P Yohannan May1992 – Apr 1993
26 Rev. Thomas Philip May1993 – Apr 1997
27 Rev. K S Mathew May1997 – Apr 2001
28 Rev. V T John May2001 – Apr 2006
29 Rev. Philip Easow May2006 – Apr 2009
29 Rev. Joseph Chacko May2009 – Apr 2014

Assisitant Vicars

Dn. P Thomas
(Rt. Rev. Thomas Mar Athanasius Suffragan Metropolitan) Jan 1944-Oct 1946
Rev. Dr. T M Philip May 1971-Apr 1972
Rev. Dr T J Thomas May 1972-Apr 1975
Rev. M K Philip May 1976-Apr 1979
Rev. Dr. K G Pothen May 1979-Apr 1980
Rev. George Mathew May 1980-Apr1983
Rev. Euyakim I Cheeran (Rt. Rev. Euyakim Mar Coorilos)
Rev. Alexander Abraham May 1988-Apr1989
Rev. Thomas Philip May 1989-Apr1990
Rev. Dr. Jacob Cherian May 1990-Apr1991
Rev. Jose Punnamadom May 1991-Apr1994
Rev. Dr. Abraham Philip May1994-Apr1996
Rev. Shaji M Thomas May1996-Apr2000
Rev. Renjan John May2000-Apr2002
Rev. Shibu O Plavila Aug2002-Apr2005
Rev. Sunil A John May2005-Apr2009
Rev. Jacob Mathew May 2009-Apr2012
Rev. John Mathew May2012- Apr 2013